KEY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (NEW HOMES DIVISION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
COUNTY HOUSE ST MARYS STREET WORCESTER WR1 1HB

Company number
03334741
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
17 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2000

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2002

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2001

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPICE PROPERTIES LIMITED1 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/09/133 September 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/06/1310 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/05/2013

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/11/2012

View Document

31/05/1231 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/05/2012

View Document

06/02/126 February 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/11/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company