KEYCOM PLC

Address

KEYCOM PLC
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1R 4JS
(1,609 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0300 103 0000
Phone: 01785 717 777
Fax: 01785 717 888
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Wireless telecommunications activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921568
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,917,553.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Arena
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paula Benoit
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paula Benoit
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Meri Braziel
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Charnock
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robin Cooke-hurle
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jocelin Harris
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Jeynes
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jordan Cosec Limited
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Nixon
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Mike Read
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Williams
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOWNET.COM PLC
Changed 28 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIVERSITY COURT
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0ES
Changed 14 May 2015

WELLINGTON HOUSE
31-34 WATERLOO STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5TJ
Changed 4 Oct 2005

UNIVERSITY COURT
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST18 0ES
Changed 2 Jan 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £33,111.06
Preston City Council
4 £4,810.29

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 24 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 5 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years