KEYCRAFT GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 QUEEN STREET ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 5GT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£12.92k
Current assets
£67.17k
Fixed assets
£35.28k
Current creditors
£24.24k
Shareholders funds
£60.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04299000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYCRAFT (2001) LIMITED3 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/184 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

27/10/1727 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEYCRAFT GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company