KEYMED (MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Keymed House Stock Road Southend-On-Sea SS2 5QH

Company number
00966736
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEYMED (SPECIALISED MEDICAL EQUIPMENT) LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Carl Andrew Yallop as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Constantin Zangemeister on 2021-07-26

View Document

02/04/152 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YASUO TAKEUCHI

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2014 FROM
KEYMED HOUSE
STOCK ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 5QH

View Document

12/12/1412 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEYMED (MEDICAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company