KEYWORK BUILDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
MONTAGUE PLACE QUAYSIDE CHATHAM MARITIME CHATHAM KENT ME4 4QU

Company number
01966140
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALISBURY LIMITED7 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/134 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/07/2013

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013INSOLVENCY:ORDER OF COURT REMOVING FILIPPA BJORN CONNOR AS LIQUIDATOR OF THE COMPANY

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2013

View Document

23/02/1223 February 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company