K&G CARE PLUS LTD

Address

K&G CARE PLUS LTD
9 CHADWICK AVENUE
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6NE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754197
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2015
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £991 £1,085 £2,474
Creditors due within one year: £400 £495 £789
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £591 £590 £1,685
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £591 £590 £1,685
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katerina Georgieva
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Galya Georgieva
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GALYA GEORGIEVA LTD
Changed 12 May 2014

Previous Addresses

6 MORLEY COURT SINCLAIR ROAD
LONDON
E4 8QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2011

66 MANDEVILLE COURT
LOWER HALL LANE CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 8JD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 23 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 15 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 6 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 4 May 2013 3
28 Feb 2012 3 Aug 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years