KG SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 24 May 2012
Legal registered address
HARDY HOUSE NORTHBRIDGE ROAD BERKHAMSTED HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND HP4 1EF

Company number
04514096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2011

Next statement due by 16 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K GUARD UK LTD25 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/126 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2012 FROM 26 LOWER KINGS ROAD BERKHAMSTED HERTFORDSHIRE HP4 2AB

View Document

21/10/1121 October 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALEC TROTTER / 20/10/2011

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011Annual return made up to 19 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1130 June 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2011

View Document

01/09/101 September 2010Annual return made up to 19 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company