KGHM POLISH COPPER LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Dec 2011

Address

KGHM POLISH COPPER LIMITED
62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
(567 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02614259
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1991
Dissolution Date:
23 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2009
Filed on:
16 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Izabela Kostka
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marcin Mostowy
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jan Peisert
25 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COLEBROOK ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

KGHM POLMET LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1995

Previous Addresses

147 BITTACY RISE
LONDON
LONDON
NW7 2HJ
UK
Changed 27 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
THIRD FLOOR 6/7 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1SP
Changed 21 Aug 2009

THIRD FLOOR 6/7 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4N 1SP
Changed 15 Sep 2000

LOWNDES HOUSE
1-9 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AE
Changed 15 Sep 2000

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LTD
3RD FLOOR,124-130 TABERNACLE ST
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 4 Feb 1992

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 124-130 TABERNACLE ST
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 10 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kghmpolishcopper.co.uk
www.kghmpolishcopper.org
www.kghmpolishcopper.motorcycles
www.kghmpolishcopper.net
www.kghmpolishcopper.org.uk
www.kghmpolishcopper.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 20 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 13 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 9 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 10 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years