KH MANUFACTURING (UK)

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

KH MANUFACTURING (UK)
GLOBAL HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1DL
Classification: Manufacture TV & radio, sound or video etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00491763
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1951
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
27 Feb 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kam Lau
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Li
20 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMERICAN EXPRESS BANK LTD.
CONDITIONS FOR MULTI ACCOUNT CLIENTS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1994

Previous Company Names

CELESTION INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

63 HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1BQ
Changed 30 May 2001

CORNWALL HOUSE
INSTONE ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT, DA1 2AG
Changed 21 Apr 1997

130 MOUNT STREET
LONDON W1Y 5HA
Changed 4 Aug 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.khmanufacturing.co.uk
www.khmanufacturing.com
www.khmanufacturing.and
www.khmanufactur.ing
www.khmanufacturing.net
www.khmanufacturing.productions
www.khmanufacturing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 27 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 11 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 1 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 22 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 4 May 2004 14
31 Mar 2002 4 Jun 2003 15
31 Mar 2001 3 Jul 2002 16
31 Mar 2000 19 Jun 2001 15
31 Mar 1999 18 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 26 Jan 1999 10
31 Mar 1997 12 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 3 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 21 Sep 1995 6
31 Mar 1994 9 Aug 1994 5
31 Mar 1993 10 Sep 1993 6
31 Dec 1991 9 Jun 1992 6
31 Dec 1990 20 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 7 Jun 1990 6
31 Dec 1988 13 Jul 1989 7
7 Apr 1988 27 Oct 1988 6
4 Apr 1987 30 Sep 1987 5
4 Apr 1986 11 Sep 1986 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code