KHAN THORNTON LIMITED

Address

KHAN THORNTON LIMITED
148 CELEBORN STREET
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 7AW
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471767
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £18,631 £8,283
Debtors: £126,757 £91,704
Creditors due within one year: £424,967 £442,235
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£279,579 -£342,248
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,888 £48,177
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Khan
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dino Khan
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KT TAX & ACCOUNTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.khanthornton.net
www.khanthornton.org.uk
www.khanthornton.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years