KHAN & KHAN ENTERPRISE LTD



Legal registered address
21-23 Paisley Road West Glasgow Scotland G51 1LF

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2022
Current assets
£11.48k
Fixed assets
£59.97k
Current creditors
£89.97k
Shareholders funds
£21.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC665185
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 June 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores

47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHAN & KHAN ENTERPRISE LTD11 September 2020
KHAN & ZAMAN ENTERPRISE LTD14 September 2020
KHAN'S & ZAMAN ENTERPRISE LTD17 February 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2316 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/05/2316 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/02/2318 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company