KHOJA SHIA ITHNA-ASHERI MUSLIM COMMUNITY OF BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Company number 05550801



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
17 CLIFTON ROAD BALSALL HEATH BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B12 8SX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2018

Next statement due by 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRYSTALCLEAR GRAPHICS LIMITED27 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company