KHWS LIMITED

Address

KHWS LIMITED
64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
(1,468 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7324 3340
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02781801
VAT Number:
GB626 2931 39
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£603.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nick Hawkes
13 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Mark Skelton
13 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Andrew Watts
26 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K. H. W. S. LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

65 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7LS
Changed 13 Aug 2012

22 PETER'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 6DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2012

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 22 Feb 2011

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 6 Feb 2006

12-13 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AD
Changed 8 Jul 2004

CAROLYN HOUSE
29-31 GREVILLE ST
LONDON EC1N 8RB
Changed 16 Nov 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Mar 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 30 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years