KI-HARA CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterside House Unit 3 Waterside Business Park 1649 Pershore Road Kings Norton Birmingham B30 3DR

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.32k
Current creditors
£1.38k
Shareholders funds
£5.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02593549
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (544) LIMITED21 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KI-HARA CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company