KIA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Walton Green Walton-On-Thames Surrey KT12 1FJ

Company number
04415807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIA MOTORS (UK) LIMITED28 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YOUNG SIK KIM

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIN PARK

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOUNG PYO LEE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company