KICKASS IMPACT LTD

Address

KICKASS IMPACT LTD
203 OVALTINE COURT
OVALTINE DRIVE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD4 8GX
Phone: 020 7096 0690
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08480309
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £160 £8,636
Debtors: £18,099 £195
Creditors due within one year: £23,071 £21,588
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,812 -£12,757
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,812 -£12,390
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerrianne Edwards
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SUCCESS MINDSHIFT LTD.
Changed 10 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

MILLOOK COMMON LANE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8BL
Changed 1 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 1 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 28 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code