KIDBROOKE LEARNING CENTRE LTD



Last updated 23 December 2020
Legal registered address
68 MOTTINGHAM LANE LONDON ENGLAND SE12 9AW

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£4
Current assets
£4.49k
Fixed assets
£175
Current creditors
£4.05k
Shareholders funds
£500
View full financial accounts

Company number
09800896
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2020

Next statement due by 28 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH EAST LONDON TAMIL EMPOWERMENT LTD14 December 2015
KIDBROOK LEARNING CENTRE LTD19 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2014 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

01/05/201 May 2020CURREXT FROM 29/09/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company