KIDDYS CORNER DAY NURSERY LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

KIDDYS CORNER DAY NURSERY LIMITED
1 JUNIPER WAY
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB3 1LE
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06724183
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 8 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
8 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Previous Company Names

KIDDY CORNER DAY NURSERY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2009 FROM
FIELDS HOUSE 12/13 OLD FIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years