KIDLINGTON GARAGE LIMITED

Company number 04712305



Last updated 20 September 2017
Registered office address
KIDLINGTON GARAGE 1 BICESTER ROAD KIDLINGTON OXFORDSHIRE OX5 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YOUNGS CARS WOODSTOCK LIMITED14 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
29/03/1729 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£352.43k
Current creditors
£92.84k
Shareholders funds
£337.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company