KIDS KINGDOM DAY CARE LIMITED

Address

KIDS KINGDOM DAY CARE LIMITED
ARGYLE HOUSE SECOND FLOOR, SUITE 2C,
JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1NW
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01923 829 620
Phone: 01296 489 876
Fax: 01923 840 748
Web:
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772143
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £17,626 £14,317 £42,324
Debtors: £3,661
Creditors due within one year: £307,360 £235,651 £185,898
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£289,734 -£217,673 -£143,574
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £156,820 £156,820 £156,820
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£219,532 -£12,170 £113,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£219,532 -£12,170 £113,684
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bhavin Nathwani
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anish Nathwani
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

PLAYSTATION NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

2C ARGYLE HOUSE
SECOND FLOOR, SUITE 2C, JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1NW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2014

107 MARSH ROAD
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 5PA
Changed 28 Oct 2014

18 LINKS WAY
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 2XB
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years