KIDS LIKE ME LIMITED

Address

KIDS LIKE ME LIMITED
49 VICTORIA DRIVE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8JU
Classification:

Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06058577
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £15,044 £3,264 £3,888
Debtors: £25,267 £22,606 £16,007
Creditors due within one year: £36,254 £43,050 £49,140
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,125 £2,820 -£4,245
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,000 £60,000 £60,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£32,147 -£51,808 -£57,924
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£32,147 -£51,808 -£57,924
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Celine Gucher
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
19 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KIDS LIKE ME EDUCATION (CENTRE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years