KIDS SAFETYNET LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

KIDS SAFETYNET LIMITED
77 SCHOOL LANE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M20 6WN
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03951784
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£141,000.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £1,351 £55
Debtors: £391 £1,147
Creditors due within one year: £2,253 £17,030
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£511 -£15,828
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,222,776 £1,177,419
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,014,124 -£950,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,014,124 -£950,100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Austin
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Baker
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Davies
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
12 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DOWNING CLASSIC VCT3 PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SECURITY DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2001
HSBC UK EUROPEAN FUND FOR THE NORTH WEST OF ENGLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

KIDS SAFETYNET.COM LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2001
HAMSARD 2136 LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

XENON HOUSE 10 SCHOOL LANE
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 6RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2009

REGENCY HOUSE
WESTMINSTER PLACE
YORK BUSINESS PARK
YORK
YO26 6RW
Changed 16 Feb 2009

HILTON HOUSE
LORD STREET
STOCKPORT
SK1 3NA
Changed 9 Dec 2004

TRINITY COURT
16 JOHN DALTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 8HS
Changed 5 Nov 2001

TRINITY COURT
16 JOHN DALTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M60 8HS
Changed 12 Oct 2001

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 6 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kidssafetynet.co.uk
www.kidssafetynet.com
www.kidssafetynet.org
www.kidssafetynet.active
www.kidssafetynet.community
www.kidssafetynet.org.uk
www.kidssafetynet.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 22 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 15 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 21 Apr 2010 6
31 Oct 2008 11 Mar 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years