KIDZ ON STAGE C.I.C.

Address

KIDZ ON STAGE C.I.C.
35 BOUVERIE SQUARE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
ENGLAND
CT20 1BA
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 17 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06819716
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Hunnisett
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Marie Hunnisett
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Osborne
16 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KIDZ ON STAGE LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

353 CHERITON ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 4BS
Changed 26 Sep 2014

35 BOUVERIE SQUARE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 1BA
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2012

3 ALBERT ROAD
CAPEL LE FERNE
KENT
CT18 7JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kidzonstagecic.co.uk
www.koscic.co.uk
www.kidzonstagecic.com
www.koscic.com
www.kidzonstagecic.org.uk
www.koscic.net
www.kidzonstagecic.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 4 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 4 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 26 Feb 2013 12
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 20 Dec 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years