KIER FPS LIMITED

Address

KIER FPS LIMITED
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Other passenger land transport

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03337954
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£322,000.00 on 18 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Flood
11 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Sleigh
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wilkinson
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2010
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2007
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2007
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTARY SCHEDULE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2004
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTARY SCHEDULE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2003
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTARY SCHEDULE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2003
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTARY SCHEDULE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2003
BANK OF IRELAND BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ASSET SUB-HIRE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2002
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2001
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

MAY GURNEY FLEET AND PASSENGER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013
TRANSLINC LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2012
WILLOUGHBY (121) LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

TRANSLINC LIMITED TROWSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 8SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2013

JARVIS HOUSE
157 SADLER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3RS
Changed 30 Nov 2011

TOKENPIRE BUSINESS PARK
DEACON ROAD
LINCOLN
LN2 4JB
Changed 12 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1614 £7,207,966.59
Boston Borough Council [15113]
3 £2,448.42
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
222 £1,008,806.28
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
7 £31,037.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kierfps.co.uk
www.kierfps.com
www.kier.land
www.kierfps.net
www.kierfps.services
www.kierfps.rentals
www.kierfps.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 28 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 8 Feb 2013 11
28 Feb 2011 7 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 22 Jul 2010 5
28 Feb 2009 26 Sep 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years