KIER MG RECYCLING CIC

Address

KIER MG RECYCLING CIC
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03153490
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Armitage
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Chidgey
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Spencer Evans
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Quelch
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Sleigh
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julian Tranter
9 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Wilkinson
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAY GURNEY RECYCLING CIC
Changed 10 Jul 2013
ECT RECYCLING CIC
Changed 21 Nov 2008
ECT RECYCLING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 8 Dec 2005
ECT RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2005
TYROLESE (344) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996

Previous Addresses

TROWSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 8SZ
Changed 11 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/02/2009 FROM, HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 4DY
Changed 8 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2008 FROM, 97 BOLLO LANE, ACTON, LONDON, W3 8QN
Changed 19 Jun 2008

LINCOLNS INN FIELDS, LONDON, WC2A 3LH
Changed 2 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years