KIGASS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2010

Address

KIGASS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
72 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 1NG
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01704223
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1983
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
2 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Wardman
before 17 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lindsay Wardman
before 17 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Aug 1984

Previous Company Names

APCO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kigasselectronics.co.uk
www.kigasselectronics.com
www.kigasselectronics.net
www.kigasselectronics.and
www.kigasselectronics.productions
www.kigasselectronics.org.uk
www.kigasselectronics.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 2 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 27 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 4 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years