KIL REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED



Last updated 2 October 2019
Legal registered address
2-3 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON PR1 8BU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£70
Current assets
£2.05m
Current creditors
£1.79m
Shareholders funds
£910.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02904510
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KILGOUR INDUSTRIES LIMITED12 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2018 FROM 1 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 8BU

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/11/1727 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

29/11/1629 November 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/09/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company