KIL REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

KIL REALISATIONS 2015 LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU
(619 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02904510
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £70 £13,142 £1,062,477
Debtors: £1,490,674 £1,142,577 £869,880
Creditors due within one year: £1,786,836 £1,637,655 £2,511,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £262,532 £77,253 -£40,495
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £301,027 £48,380 £45,914
Total Assets less Liabilities: £910,531 £1,093,191 £740,214
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £910,531 £1,093,191 £740,214
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Florence Kilgour
11 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Kilgour
11 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY HOLDER") FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2012
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
DEED OF LOAN & CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

KILGOUR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

KILGOUR HOUSE RED MARSH DRIVE
RED MARSH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 5HP
Changed 16 Jun 2015

C/O HILTON JONES HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL8 3QL
Changed 10 Dec 2012

THE COPPER ROOM
DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
Changed 17 Dec 2009

54 CAUNCE STREET
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 3LJ
Changed 26 Oct 2005

1 MICHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kilrealisationstwenty15.co.uk
www.kilrealisationstwozeroonefive.co.uk
www.kilrealisations2015.co.uk
www.kilrealisationstwozeroonefive.com
www.kilrealisations2015.com
www.kilrealisationstwenty15.com
www.kilrealisationstwenty15.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 11 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 12 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 18 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month