KILLBY & GAYFORD (CONSOLIDATION) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
03538796
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 April 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 710 LIMITED23 June 1998
KILLBY & GAYFORD GROUP LIMITED26 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Progress report in a winding up by the court

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Bdo Llp Thames Tower 12th Floor Station Rd Reading RG1 1LX to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-11

View Document

08/08/128 August 2012 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GABRIELLE WILLIAMS HAMER

View Document

02/07/122 July 2012 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012 STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KILLBY & GAYFORD (CONSOLIDATION) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company