KILLBY & GAYFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Address

KILLBY & GAYFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BDO LLP
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00091267
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1906
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£56,207.00 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
11 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Chivers
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jeremy Vickers
31 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GROWTH CAPITAL PARTNERS NOMINEES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007
CLOSE BROTHERS GROWTH CAPITAL (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 25 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

KILLBY & GAYFORD LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

171E WINGATE SQUARE
LONDON
SW4 0AN
ENGLAND
Changed 21 May 2012

OSBORNE HOUSE
9-11 MACAULAY ROAD
LONDON
SW4 0QP
Changed 8 Dec 2010

44/46 BOROUGH RD
LONDON
SE1 0DU
Changed 22 Jun 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 10 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 29 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 22 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 10 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years