ARKLOW PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

ARKLOW PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
64 BELLEVUE ROAD
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT11 8DL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06794347
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,266 £1,167 £100
Creditors due within one year: £12,215 £9,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,769 -£7,952 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,092 -£8,826 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Morris
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Sears
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KIMBER WOODWARD LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2017
MALCOLM MORRIS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years