KIN AND CARTA PLC



Legal registered address
The Spitfire Building 71 Collier Street London England N1 9BE

Company number
01552113
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST. IVES GROUP (1981) LIMITED31 December 1981
ST IVES GROUP PLC1 December 1989
ST IVES PLC1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-16

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-05-06

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-01

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-04

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company