FALMOUTH BAY CHARTERS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Jun 2018)

Address

FALMOUTH BAY CHARTERS LTD
13 KELLEY ROAD
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 4JR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06963114
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
25 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £133
Debtors: £3,794 £4,805 £5,662
Creditors due within one year: £2,654 £2,205 £29,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,103 £2,733 -£23,353
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,043 £31,382
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,377 £2,248 £17,256
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,377 £2,248 £17,256
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Coote
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronald Coote
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGFISHER BOATS (SERVICING AND REPAIRS) LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 BICKLAND INDUSTRIAL PARK
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 4TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 25 Jan 2018 3
31 Jul 2016 26 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years