KINGFISHER PROPERTY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

KINGFISHER PROPERTY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
41-43 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1S 2PD
Phone: 020 7491 9202
Phone: 020 7491 0380
Web:
Classification:

Activities of property unit trusts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109242
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Drewett
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Maunder Taylor
22 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Maunder Taylor
22 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAKESENATE LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

40 PARKER STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5PQ
Changed 19 Nov 2003

3RD FLOOR
19 PHIPP STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NZ
Changed 30 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 31 Dec 2010 3
30 Sep 2009 23 Dec 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years