KINGFISHER UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

KINGFISHER UK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6PX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06821341
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Hudson
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Paramor
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rosemary Wardle
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGFISHER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingfisherukinvestments.co.uk
www.kingfisherukinvestments.com
www.kingfisherukinvestments.office
www.kingfisherukinvestments.org
www.kingfisherukinvestments.net
www.kingfisherukinvestments.and
www.kingfisheruk.investments

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Feb 2014 4 Aug 2014 6
2 Feb 2013 10 Sep 2013 7
28 Jan 2012 13 Jul 2012 6
29 Jan 2011 4 Jul 2011 6
30 Jan 2010 3 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years