KINGFISHER WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

KINGFISHER WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
WATER LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROBELL WAY
STORRINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH20 3DS
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07420267
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2010
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2012
Filed on:
12 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brew
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexander Erickson
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KWP INTERIORS LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2011
KWP KITCHENS UK LTD
Changed 16 Nov 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingfisherwoodproducts.co.uk
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.com
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.net
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.kitchen
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.org.uk
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.org
www.kingfisherwoodproducts.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 20 Aug 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years