KINGLEA PLANTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

KINGLEA PLANTS LIMITED
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(578 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02999806
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
1 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Salvatore Colletti
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
7 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Salvatore Cuffaro
21 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Stefano Cuffaro
21 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NFU MUTUAL FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2001
NFU MUTUAL FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CORPORATE MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 1995

Previous Company Names

RARETRON LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP HILL HOUSE
RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
BH2 6HR
Changed 12 Jun 2013

PROSPECT PLACE 85 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4BP
Changed 1 Feb 2011

SHOTTENTONS FARM
PECKS HILL, NAZEING
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 2NY
Changed 25 May 2010

LAKESIDE NURSERY
PAYNES LANE
NAZEING
ESSEX EN9 2EU
Changed 25 Feb 2000

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 14 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 21 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 23 Dec 2005 6
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 27 Jan 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years