KINGSBURY LAKE LIMITED

Address

KINGSBURY LAKE LIMITED
3 GARDEN CLOSE
LANGAGE BUSINESS PARK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 5EU
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779502
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ewan Lake
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TUFCOAT LTD
Changed 24 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

73 ROSEBERY AVENUE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8SU
UK
Changed 3 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years