KINGSLAND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
Weybourne Road Sheringham Norfolk NR26 8HE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£148.33k
Current assets
£2.41m
Fixed assets
£1.10m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01772496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2020

Next statement due by 26 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28410 - Manufacture of metal forming machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (261) LIMITED9 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2024 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/09/2023 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KURT BEN HAVEGEER

View Document

22/09/2022 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERNARD DE MUYNCK

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KINGSLAND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company