KINGSLAND SURVEYORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Printers Yard 156 South Street Dorking Surrey RH4 2HF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£58.00k
Current assets
£61.44k
Current creditors
£4.80k
Shareholders funds
£59.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03307506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SURKING LIMITED15 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/01/1529 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014 Annual return made up to 24 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company