HAMRAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

HAMRAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
10TH FLOOR
CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AA
(1,851 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7078 0211
Web:
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156779
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £434,320 £1,209,900 £1,000
Debtors: £2,384,673 £1,621,980
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £514,957 £630,030
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £525,975 £98,148 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

11 Apr 2019

HAMRAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08156779) Registered office: 10th Floor, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, LONDON, E14 5AA

28 Jan 2019

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 10846 of 2018 In the Matter of HAMRAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 08156779) Principal trading address: unknown and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08156779, of ,10th Floor, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AA, presented on 17 December 2018 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 6 February 2019 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 5 February 2019 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1994708/W.) 25 January 2019

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johny Leung
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Balvinder Tumber
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Karnail Tumber
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KINGSLEY HAMILTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2018

Previous Addresses

37TH FLOOR ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AA
Changed 5 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 24 Mar 2014 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 122 times in the last few years