KINGSPAN ACCESS FLOORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MARFLEET HULL YORKS HU9 5SG

Company number
00076119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWETSON FLOORS LIMITED31 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW BAWN

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW ROBERT BAWN

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SEAMUS CUSSEN

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HEWITT BURNLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KINGSPAN ACCESS FLOORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company