KINGSTON BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
11a Camelot Shopping Centre Camelot Shopping Centre Wincanton England BA9 9JB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£30.14k
Fixed assets
£2.86k
Current creditors
£21.74k
Shareholders funds
£9.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02879561
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
10 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXFLEET SERVICES LIMITED16 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/12/2010 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ALAN REED / 01/04/2019

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CLAIRE ELIZABETH MARTIN / 01/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company