KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

KINGSTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
37 CARR LANE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 3RE
Phone: 0845 703 4599
Phone: 0845 070 0707
Phone: 01625 545 700
Fax: 0845 070 0702
Fax: 01625 524 510
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03317871
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Halbert
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Simpson
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Katharine Smith
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KCH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (BENEFICIARY)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

TAKETAPE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

TELEPHONE HOUSE
CARR LANE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 3RE
Changed 12 Feb 2002

WILBERFORCE COURT
HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 1YJ
Changed 16 Oct 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Mar 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £150,509.95
Bristol City Council
1 £500.00
Hull City Council
138 £52,891.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingstoncommunications.community
www.kingstoncommunications.active
www.kingstoncommunications.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years