KINGSTOWN FURNITURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
9th Floor 7 Park Row Leeds LS1 5HD

Company number
01357817
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2018

Next statement due by 11 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSTOWN FURNISHINGS LIMITED1 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Leonard Curtis 36 Park Row Leeds Ls 5Gl to 9th Floor 7 Park Row Leeds LS1 5HD on 2021-11-29

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company