KINGSWAY CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2011

Address

KINGSWAY CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD
ST GERRARDS HOUSE, KINGSWAY
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4ES
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02196154
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1987
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£280,125.00 on 24 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDDLEGREEN LP
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2005
BRAYCAPE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

PLASTIC BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

PBM HOUSE, KINGSWAY
FFORESTFACH
SWANSEA
SA5 4ES
Changed 29 Mar 2007

UNIT 4,PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL PARK
BEAUFORT ROAD,PLASMARL
SWANSEA,W.GLAMORGAN
SA6 8JG
Changed 10 Oct 2006

UNIT 4
PLASMARL INDUSTRIAL PARK
BEAUFORT ROAD PLASMARL
SWANSEA WEST GLAMORGAN
SA6 8JE
Changed 18 Aug 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.co.uk
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.com
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.management
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.and
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.org.uk
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.consulting
www.kingswaycorporatesolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 26 Aug 2010 14
30 Jun 2008 1 Oct 2009 16
30 Jun 2007 31 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 2 Aug 2007 14
31 Dec 2004 6 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years