KINGSWOOD HOMES (UK) LTD

Address

KINGSWOOD HOMES (UK) LTD
8 BRIDGE COURT LIVERPOOL NEW ROAD
LITTLE HOOLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 5JT
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864076
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £515,915 £2,726 £20,357
Debtors: £2,274,917 £697,418 £482,529
Creditors due within one year: £836,701 £1,342,761 £1,594,290
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,473,884 £1,621,130 £879,162
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,148,218 £673,962
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,575,610 £1,203,481 £885,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,575,610 £1,203,481 £885,724
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Heaton
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Leon Jones
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alastair Salt
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2017
JOHN QUICKE
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016
JONATHAN HOWARTH
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

FORESIGHT DEVELOPMENTS UK LTD
Changed 15 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

106B UPPER AUGHTON ROAD
BIRKDALE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 5NJ
Changed 7 Jan 2015

168 PORTLAND STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6RB
Changed 12 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years