KIP UK LIMITED

Address

KIP UK LIMITED
STEPHENSON CLOSE
DRAYTON FIELDS
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8RF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02217968
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,252,479.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Houdek
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Jenkinson
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sherman Sawtelle
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

F C DAVENTRY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SHACOH UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

STEPHENSON CLOSE
DRAYTON FIELDS
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 5RF
Changed 31 Jul 2008

246 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4PB
Changed 27 Sep 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £2,107.02

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kipuk.co.uk
www.kipuk.services
www.kipuk.org.uk
www.kipuk.net
www.kipuk.active
www.kipuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years