KIRKHILL AIRCRAFT PARTS CO. UK LTD

Company number 01726275



Last updated 23 March 2019
Registered office address
KAPCO HOUSE 37 WOOLMER WAY BORDON HAMPSHIRE GU35 9QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2018

Next statement due by 4 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIALEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED21 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
03/01/183 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£364.15k
Current assets
£570.62k
Current creditors
£425.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company