KIRKPATRICK FISCAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 THE BRAMBLES WALSEKER LANE WOODALL SHEFFIELD S26 7YJ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2015
Cash in bank
£293
Current assets
£2.54k
Current creditors
£7.48k
Shareholders funds
£-214.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07007641
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BJ NO.18 LIMITED20 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/1711 April 2017 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/01/1724 January 2017 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/09/165 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/09/1514 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KIRKPATRICK FISCAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company